MKI Members

MKI Members

  • MKI Charter Member

    No

    company

    Contact Person

    position

    1

    Astratel Nusantara, PT

    Irawan Santoso

    Direktur Utama

    2

    BP Indonesia

    William W. Lin

    President Director

    3

    Bukit Asam (Persero) Tbk

    Milawarma

    Direktur Utama

    4

    Bukit Pembangkit Innovative, PT

    Sri Andini

    Direktur Keuangan

    5

    Chevron Geothermal Indonesia Ltd

    Isikeli Taureka

    President Director

    6

    Chevron Geothermal Salak, Ltd.

    Isikeli Taureka

    President Director

    7

    Chevron Pacific Indonesia Ltd

    Hamid Ucok Batubara

    President Director

    8

    Dalle Energy, PT

    Sonny Purnara

    Direktur Utama

    9

    Energy Sengkang, PT

    John Anderson

    President Director

    10

    Fortum Power and Heat Oy  (IVO)

    Boy Iswandi

    Business Development Manager

    11

    Imeco Inter Sarana, PT

    Tanu Wijaya

    President Director

    12

    Indika Energy, PT

    Pandri Prabono

    Direktur

    13

    Indonesia Power, PT

    Djoko Hastowo

    Direktur Utama

    14

    Jawa Power, PT

    Joachim Stender

    President Director

    15

    Latoka Trimas Bina Energi, PT

    Johannes Tagor Situmorang

    Vice President

    16

    Matlamat Cakera Canggih, PT / MARUBENI

    Hisahiro Takeuchi

    President Director

    17

    Meta Epsi, PT

    Inomal Senta Jaya

    Direktur Utama

    18

    Navigat Group, PT

    Sebastian Sauren

    President Director

    19

    Paiton Energy, PT

    Low Kian Min

    President Director

    20

    PERTAMINA EP- Eksplorasi & Produksi

    Syamsu Alam

    Presiden Direktur

    21

    PJB, PT

    Susanto Purnomo

    Direktur Utama

    22

    PLN (Persero) - Pusat Pemeliharaan Ketenagalistrikan, PT

    Budi Susanto

    General Manager

    23

    PLN (Persero) Kit Sumbagut, PT

    Chris Leo Manggala

    General Manager

    24

    PLN (Persero) Pusat Enjiniring Ketenagalistrikan, PT

    Moch. Prayudianto

    Kepala

    25

    PLN (persero) Pusat Penelitian dan Pengembangan ketenagalistrikan, PT

    Satri Falanu

    General Manager

    26

    PLN (Persero) Pusat, PT

    Nur Pamudji

    Direktur Utama

    27

    PLN Batam, PT

    Dadan Koerniadipoera

    Direktur Utama

    28

    PLN Distribusi Jawa Barat & Banten, PT

    Denny Pranoto

    General Manager

    29

    PLN Distribusi Jawa Tengah & DIY,PT

     

    General Manager

    30

    PLN Distribusi Jawa Timur, PT

    Haryanto

    General Manager

    31

    PLN Distribusi Jaya & Tangerang, PT

    Muhammad Sulastyo

    General Manager

    32

    PLN Kit Sumbagsel, PT

    Rully Firmansyah

    General Manager

    33

    Rolls Royce International Ltd.

    Adrian Short

    President Director

    34

    Schneider Indonesia, PT

    Rijanto Mashan

    Managing Director

    35

    Siemens Indonesia, PT

    Markus Strohmeier

    Head of Power Transmission and Distribution

    36

    Truba Alam Manunggal, PT

    Sidarta Sidik

    President Director

  • MKI Company Member

    No

    company

    name

    position

    1

    ABB Sakti Industri

    Wiratmoko Setiadji

    Senior Advisor

    2

    Adaro Power, PT

    Andre J. Mamuaya

    President Director

    3

    Adhyaksa & Co.Lawyers

    Tri Adhyaksa

    4

    AES NORTHERN SEA HOLDINGS BV

    Dhananjay Kumar

    Representative

    5

    Alstom Power Energy System Indonesia, PT

    Eko Sulianto

    Direktur

    6

    AON Indonesia, PT

    Alexander Wyck

    CEO

    7

    Asuransi Jasa Tania, PT

    Basran Damanik

    Direktur Utama

    8

    Asuransi Tugu Kresna Pratama, PT

    Syamsu Rizal

    Marketing Director

    9

    Babcock & Wilcox Asia, PT

    Stefanus E. Syarkim

    General Manager

    10

    Bahar & Partners

    Mutiara Reangganis

    Partner

    11

    Bajradaya Sentranusa, PT

    M. Husni Sabar

    President Director

    12

    Bakrie Power, PT

    Ali Herman

    Direktur Utama

    13

    Bangun Panca Sarana Abadi, PT

    Arifin Sasongko

    Direktur Utama

    14

    Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk, PT

    Odra Mekarita

    Assistant Vice President

    15

    Binatek Reka Energi, PT

    Erwin Jahja

    Direktur Utama

    16

    Bukaka Teknik Utama, PT

    Achmad Kalla

    President Director

    17

    Cadmius Energi Terbarukan, PT

    David Moretto

    Direktur

    18

    CG Power System Indonesia, PT

    Heman L.

    President Director

    19

    Cogindo Daya Bersama, PT

    Septa Hamid

    Direktur Utama

    20

    Control Systems, PT

    Johnny Pen

    President Director

    21

    DH Energy, PT

    Kazuya Tanaka

    Direktur Utama

    22

    Dharma Cipta Sasana, PT

    FB Eddy Cahyanto

    Direktur Utama

    23

    Energi Manajemen Indonesia, PT

    Gannet Pontjowinoto

    Direktur Utama

    24

    Energi Powerindo Jaya, PT

    Sim Antony

    President Director

    25

    Essar Power Ltd.

    Pravin Gadhavi

    Senior Manager

    26

    Fajar Mas Murni, PT

    Teguh Slamet

    Presiden Direktur

    27

    GE Energi Indonesia, PT

    Handry Satriago

    Director

    28

    Gema Energy, PT

    Fikri Fadel Muhammad

    Direktur

    29

    Gikoko Kogyo Indonesia, PT

    Suwondo

    Manager Engineer

    30

    HIRE

    Bambang Praptono

    President Director

    31

    Indoturbine, PT

    Wantya Sapardan

    Direktur Utama

    32

    Indra Karya Persero, PT

    Agus Widodo

    Director

    33

    Itochu Corporation

    Hiroyuki Otomo

    Manager

    34

    Jalamas Berkatama, PT

    Widjaja Hadikusumo

    Direktur Utama

    35

    Kaltimex Energy, PT

    K.K. Ralhan

    President Director

    36

    Karya Mas Energi, PT

    Yudhistira Wiryawan

    Direktur

    37

    Krakatau Daya Listrik

    Akmaludin

    Direktur Perencanaan & Niaga

    38

    Kutilang Paksi Mas, PT

    Andi Permadi

    Vice President of Power Plan Division

    39

    Lanco International, PT

    Norman Ginting

    Sr. BD Manager

    40

    Lloyd'S Register Indonesia, PT

    Darobi Syafi'i

    Energy Dev.Manager

    41

    Makarim & Taira.S

    Pudji W. Purbo/Rahayuningsih Hoed

    Summitmas I Lt. 17

    42

    Mandala Pratama Energi, PT

    Ikrar Fatahillah

    Direktur Utama

    43

    Mecoindo Actaris, PT

    Binsar Simangunsong

    Deputy Sales Director

    44

    Medco Power Indonesia, PT

    Fazil E. Alfitri

    President Director

    45

    Meiden Engineering Indonesia, PT

    Naoto Wakasugi

    President Director

    46

    Menamas, PT

    Bakti S. Luddin

    Director

    47

    MEPPO-GEN, PT

    Edih Setiadi

    Direktur Tehnik & Operasi

    48

    Metito Indonesia, PT

    Deepak N

    President Director

    49

    Mitra Selaras Energi, PT

    Dodo Sutiarso

    Direktur Utama

    50

    Navigat Energy, PT

    Willi Goldfchmidt

    Presiden Direktur

    51

    Nusantara Power Services

    Manahara Dikson Manullang

    Manager

    52

    Ormat International Inc.

    Rodel M. Briones

    Vice President

    53

    OTP Geothermal, PT

    Bret Mattes

    President Director

    54

    Pacific Oil and Gas, PT

     

     

    55

    PAL Indonesia Persero, PT

    Eko Prasetyanto

    Direktur Perencanaan & Pengembangan Usaha

    56

    Perusahaan Umum Gas Negara

    M. Baskoro

    Direktur Pengusahaan

    57

    Poeser Indonesia, PT

    Bima H. Sumawijaya

    President Director

    58

    Preformed Line Products Indonesia (PLP), PT

    Effendy Sinaga

    Country Sales and Marketing Manager INA

    59

    Prysmian Cables Indonesia, PT

    Stefano Poli

    President Director

    60

    PUSPETINDO, PT

    Ridjaluddin Tamar

    Direktur Utama

    61

    Rekadaya Elektrika, PT

    Didi Hasan Putra

    Direktur Utama

    62

    Selo Kencana Energi, PT

    Suwardi

    Direktur

    63

    Sucofindo, PT

    Arief Safari

    Direktur Utama

    64

    Sukses Karya Abadi, PT

    Surono Sanjaya

    Direktur

    65

    Sumber Segara Primadaya, PT

    Mohammad Rasul

    Direktur Utama

    66

    Sumberdaya Sewatama, PT

    R. Aditya Bakti Laksana, Hendrik Zulkarnaen

    Business Development Manager

    67

    Tanjung Jati Power Company, PT

    Pandam Pandyono

    Direktur Utama

    68

    Trafoindo Prima Perkasa, PT

    Karnadi Kuistono

    Direktur Umum & HRD

    69

    Tripatra Engineers & Constructors, PT

    Joseph Pangalila

    Executive Director

    70

    Truba Jaya Engineering

    Rustomo

    Marketing Director

    71

    Wijaya Karya, PT

    Werdoyo Santosa

    General Manager

    72

    ZUG Industri Indonesia, PT

    Heri Purnomo

    Business Development Director

  • MKI Personal Member

    Abdul Gafar, Arko Basworo, A. Senta , A. Steven Budisusetija, Abdul Hamid Batubara, Abdul Munir Burhan, Achiral Sjahrudin, Achmad Soeharto, Achmad Solichin, Achmad Zainal Abidin, Acto Pambudi, Adang, Surachman, Adhi Satriya, Adi Barnas, Affianto Hapsoro, Agoes Priambodo, Agung Feryono Adinugroho, Agung Sucahyo, Agung Sutedja , Agung Wiryawan, Agus Darmadi, Agus Pranoto, Agus Rachman, Agus Salim Dasuki, Agus Trimukti, Agusman Effendi, Ahmad Faisal, Ahmad Janwal, Ahmad Siang , Alex Dharma Balen, Alexander Cyrus, Alexander Stefanus, Alfianto Adli, Alfitra Ginting, Ali Amiruddin,Ali Herman Ibrahim,Alimin Ginting,Aman Subagyo Rahman,Aminullah Assagaf,Amril Thaib, Anang Mujiantoro, Andi Soko Setiabudi, Andre Toalu ,Andri Doni,Andy Kelana,Anita Bonang , Anton S. Wahjosoedibjo, Ardian Kholid , Arief BP Kamirin, Arief Gunawan, Aries Muftie, Arifin Sasongko , Arifin Syah , Ario Subijoko , Aris Kusmanto, Arya Bayu Aji, Assistia Semiawan , Astamizul Umar, B, Bakti S Luddin, Bambang Budiarto, Bambang Hermawanto, Bambang Muljodjati, Bambang N. Soegiharto, Bambang Permadi Brodjonegoro , Bambang Praptono, Bambang Priambodho, Bambang Santoso, Baskoro, Basuki Siswanto, Benny Marbun, Benny Vincent Subeno, Bherbudi Bowolaksono,Binarto Bekti, Bindut, Bobby, Bobby Hadi Purnomo, Bot Sosani, Bowo Setiadji, Bram Kusnohardjo, Chairani Rachmatullah, Chorinus Eric Nerokou,Christian Leo Manggala, Ciptomulyono Udibowo, Dadan Kourniadipoera, Dahlan Iskan, Dany Subrata, Deddy S. Prijatna, Dedeng Hidayat, Denny Pranoto, Derina ,Dewi Setiani,Dewi Sri Wahyuni,Didi Hasan Putra ,Djefri Cantono,Djoko Darwanto,Djoko Hartono,Djoko Hastowo ,Djoko Mursid Pratomo,Djoko Rahardjo Abumanan,Djoko Winarno,Djuanda Nugraha Ibrahim,Djuniarman A. Djulkifli,Djuwarno, Doddy,Benyamin Pangaribuan , Doddy Hertanto, Dodi Budiawan, Dody Arsadia, Don A. Mahjuddin, Dony Prihadi, E. Bawa Sentosa, Eddie A. Manopo, Eddie Widiono Suwondho, Eddy Cahyanto, Eddy Sutedjo, Edi Prayitno Hirsam, Edison Napitulu, Edward Thiessen, Edwin R. Wahjosoedibjo, Edwin R.L Tobing, Eko Swasono, Elfiwadri C. Tanjung, Elvis Nurhasral, Endang Palupi, Endang Sugiarto , Endro Utomo Notodisuryo, Erie Heryadi, Erry Nirbhaya, Erwin Pachler, Erwin Sadirsan, F. Parno Isworo, Fadjar Widjaksana Kandar, Fahmi Mochtar, Fatur Rachman, Fazil Alfitri, Ferdika Hindradi,Ferri Limputra, Firmantoko, Gagah D., Ganet Poncowinoto , Gatot S. Prawiro , Gersom Nainggolan, Grace Paramita, Gunartati (Pungky) , H. Azhari Kamil Harun, H. Winarno, Hadi Sanyoto, Hamzah Hilal, Handoko Kusumo, Hardini, Hardiono, Hardiv Situmeang, Hari Sapto , Hariotomo Pratanintyo, Harjono , Harry Fardiman, Harry Hartoyo, Haryanto W.S, Haryo Sutendro, Helmi Nadjamudin, Hendra Lesmana,Hendro, Hengky Sampan, Herman Darnel Ibrahim, Herman Endro, Herman Leman, Herman Sudjati, Heru Dewanto, Hidayat Maruta, Hot Martua Bakara , IB Mardawa, Ifnaldi, Ifyandri , IGM Ariaguna, Ign. Prijo Wibowo, Ikuten Sinulingga, Imam Subekti, Iming Maknawan Tesalonika, Iming Sujana, Imran Gazali, Indra Chandra, Indradjid Kartowijono, Indradjid Suhardi, Krishna Wijayadi, Renville Sapulete , Trisno Lilik, Irfan Syah Alam, Irman Boyle , Isikeli Taureka , Iskandar B. Kuntoadji, Ismail Zaini, Ita Gayatri, Iwa Garniwa, Iwan Supangkat , J. Dwihartanto, Jakim Jahja, Johnny Santoso, Joseph Pangalila, Julinda Juniarty, Karel Sampe Payung , Kartawan Mochtar, Kirana Diah Sastrawijaya, Kristianto , Kristopora Barus , Lenin Sudarso, Lili Tjarli Tahlan, Listarini , Liston Perdana, Lukman Hakim, Luluk Sumiarso, M. Helman Trisakti , M. Ichwan, M. Soleh Thamrin, M. Taufik Arifin

    Mahardi Muhardja, Manerep Pasaribu , Mangesh Revansidhappa Sholapure, Mansyur Tampubolon , Marga Mulya , Marzan Azis Iskandar, Mas Gunarto Budiman , Mas Wigrantoro , Maswar Kukuh Trihadi, Mathius Sugiaman, Michael Gunawan, Michael Steven, Micky Alban Hehuwat, Milawarma , Misbachul Munir , Moch. Harry Jaya Pahlawan, Moch. Sulastyo , Moeljadi Oetji, Moeljono Widjaja, Mudi Kasmudi, Mugi Rahardjo, Muhammad Karnova, Muhammad Taufik , Mukawi Djumadin, Mukhsin Moechtar, Mulia S.R. Sitohang, Mulyo Adji, Murtaqi Syamsudin, Mustamir Idris, Nandi Ranadireksa, Nani Wardhani, Nasri Sebayang, Nasser Iskandar, Natarianto Indrawan, Nes Yandri, Noesita Indriani, Norman Ginting, Novita Ida Yanti, Nugroho Ary Wibowo, Nur Ali Sudibya, Nurafni Dwi Hidayati, Nurudin, Oktaufik,Oman Sumantri,Pandam Pandyono, Pandri Prabono, Pandu Angklasito , Parlindungan Purba, Paul August Liqui, Petrus Halim, Praktimia Semiawan , Prasetya Sulaeman, Pudji Irasari, M.Sc, Pudji W. Purbo, Puguh Sugiharto, Rachmadi , Raman Mohammad, Ramses Hariandja, Reviyeno Nasution, Rex Panambunan, Reynaldo Zoro, Reza Herwibawa, Reza Zahar, Richard P. Manurung, Rifda Ammarina, Riki F. Ibrahim, Riza, RR Tentamia, Rudi Rachmat , Rudy A. Ridwan, Sam Rasosia, Sambodho Sumani, Santo Haryowibowo, Santosa Gitosusastro, Santoso, Saraswati Widya Hapsari, Sayuti Iskandar, Sebastian Sauren, Septo Adji Sudiro, Sidharta Sidik , Siti Rahayu, Soemarno,Sonny Purnara , Soy M. Pardede, Sri Andini, Subandi, Sudirman, Suharto, Wiranu, Suhartoyo, Suheryanto, Sulaiman, Sumarjanto ,Sumarsono Ahmad, Surjoseno, Surya Cipta Witoelar, Suryadarma, Suryadi Mardjoeki, Susanto Purnomo, Syaiful B. Harahap, Syaiful Bakhri Ibrahim, Syamsul Arifin, Tanu  Wijaya , Tarman Azzam, Tatang Hermana, Tauchid Roelianto, Taufiq Hidayat, Tjahjadi Aquasa, Tjan Saut, Togar Suratman Tambunan, Tondodjoyo Suyono , Tonny Agus Mulyantono, Tri Mumpuni Iskandar, Tria Belitonito A , Tubagus Haryono, Tunggono, Ulysses Rumata  Simandjuntak, Uno Bintang Sudibjo, Uum Komaruddin, Verina Utari, W. Budi Nugroho, Wahyu Edi Satriya, Wahyu Suryanto, Waluyo N. Hardjowinoto, Wantya Najadi Sapardan, Wasistho Adjinugroho, Widya Hadiwidjaja, Ws Wirjawan , Yud Buana, Yudison , Yusuf Hamdani, Zainudin Amali 

Contact us to join our membership

 Come and Join Us